Tyrone Recreation Association

Related Sites:
HoopsFest
Joshua House

2013 Faith Day Race Results

2013 Faith Day Race Results

Congratulations to everybody who participated in the 2nd Annual Faith Day Race.

To view pictures from the race, visit our facebook page

MALE 10K
1st Overall – Chris Sheftic, 51 , in 37:25

9-12
1. Doug Morningstar 44:39

20-29
1. Torey Glenny 45:12
2. Ben Babb 49:40
3. Brett Dodson 51:35

30-39
1. Matt Guisler 43:06
2. Van Cornish III 47:23
3. Kris Laird 47:41
4. Andrew Gartmann 48:55

40-49
1. Jeff Bartlett 40:36
2. Paul Hinkle 48:32
3. Patrickk Polisk 49:21
4. Tim Shaw 49:55

50-59
1. Ron Burket 44:40
2. Joe Franco 45:37

FEMALE 10K

1st Overall – Mary Beth Reese, 32, in 45:54
20-29
1. Mizpah Glenny 47:25
2. Avie Babb 49:39
3. Heather Becker 56:17

30-39
1. Michel Haigh 59:15

40-49
1. Candace Good 1:20.26

50-59
1. Amy Brisbin 49:42

60+
1. Nancy Demangone 1:00.21



5K MALE RESULTS

1st Overall – Shane May, 38, in 17:50

8-under
1.Tyler Rader 25:21
2. Adam Detwiler 26:58
3. Landon Stewart 69:21

9-12
1. Van May 22:05
2. Jake Taylor 25:23
3. Zach Kohler 25:47
4. AJ Kilmartin 26:58
5. Nathan Walk 29:47
6. Noah Irvin 29:52
7. Tyler Eaken 33:59

13-19
1. Austin Kohler 22:03
2. Joe Corey 25:17
3. Daniel Lay 26:36
4. Mitchell Walk 26:51
5. Zackery Webster 29:03

20-29
1. John Clements 18:38
2. Cullen Kilpatrick 21:08
3. Trevor Walter 22:19
4. Jason Williamson 23:08
5. Ryan Taylor 24:46
6. Jon Virgilio 26:59
7. Randy Hoover 32:10
8. Gregory Kilbride 33:31
9. Kyle Bellew 37:17
10. Derek Ferrier 37:43

30-39
1. Jake Clements 21:05
2. Dean Kohler 22:43
3. Steve Burns 22:58
4. Theron Glenny 23:38
5. Jeffery Myers 27:37
6. Fredrick Ferguson 48:30

40-49
1. Chris Brown 21:34
2. Todd Plowman 21:51
3. Richard White 42:51

60+
1. Ronald Peters 44:19

5K FEMALE RESULTS

1st Overall – Ellie Sohmer, 16, in 22:18


8-under
1. Summer Shaw 34:05
2. Triumph Kilmartin 34:06
3. Isabella Rhoades 37:19

9-12
1. Lauren Hudak 26:24
2. Sydney Shaw 31:17
3. Megan Dale 33:26
4. Paige Webster 37:12

13-19
1. Jordan Wiser 23:35
2. Cassie Friday 23:59
3. Olivia Barner 43:14
4. Sarah Isenberg 56:03

20-29
1. Aubrey Bobo 27:16
2. Sarah Clements 27:35
3. Angel Harbst 27:44
4. Stephanie rader 28:49
5. Holly Thompson 29:27
6. Wanda Rimmer 30:46
7. Suzy Black 32:44
8. Erica Strang 33:32
9. Cori Taylor 33:37
10. Sarah Cox 35:03
11. Jenna Dillon 43:17
12. Jennifer Asper 1:09.31

30-39
1. Rosanne Lewis 27:52
2. Rachel Detwiler 30:26
3. Tami Shaw 34:15
4. Jessica Kilmartin 34:19
5. Penny Smith 35:37
6. Jill Dale 36:31
7. Stacy Rhoades 37:20
8. Dawn Irvin 37:39
9. Yvonne White 42:49
10. Robin Brenneman 44:56
11. Jennifer Carr 1:09.23

40-49
1. Christy Huber 25:44
2. Sue Scott 27:21
3. Tammy Topar 27:54
4. Patty Caswell 29:27
5. Patty Sohmer 29:54
6. Michelle Weaver 30:40
7. Julie Walk 31:27
8. Jody Friling 31:55
9. Laurie Irvin 37:40
10. Robin Hook 44:57
11. Laurie Isenberg 56:01

50-59
1. Janet Grazier 27:57
2. Arlene Miller 56:07
3. Charlotte Cooper 1:03.14
4. Jen Hoover 1:03.21
5. Angela Fink 1:04.28

60-69
1. Joyce Kobuck 56:02
2. Sandy Miller 56:02
3. Mary Jane Bickle 1:03.13
4. Bev Fink 1:03.21
5. Betsy Woomer 1:03.22
6. Carol Hollenbach 1:04.23
7. Janet Watson 1:04.23


Chad Hambree 28:18*

2013 Faith Day Race

2nd Annual Faith Day Race

June 8, 2013

5K Walk 8:00am
5K/10K Run 8:00am
Kids Race approx. 9:15am

Race Day Registration: starts at 7am at Joshua House

Shirts: The race shirt will be available to all pre-registered participants by June 1st and on a first come first serve basis to day of participants.

Awards: Trophies will go to the top overall male and female finishers in each race, medals will go to the top 3 finishers in each age category in each race.

Age Categories: 8 & under, 12 & under, 13-18, 19-29, 30-39, 40-49, 50-59, 60-69, 70+

Entry Fees:
Register before June 1st for $20 (5K & 10K Run, 5K Walk) includes race shirt (limited supply) & post race refreshments. Day of registration is $25. There is no entry fee for the Kids Race.

5K Race Course

10K Race Course

REGISTER HERE

Pay Here

2nd Annual Faith Day Schedule of Events

8am 5K/10K Race

9am-5pm - Street Vendors

10am-5pm - Christian Stage

Featuring International Recording Artist Jim Worthing, and Special Guests popular Christian Rock band The CHoSen and Former Tyrone Native Josh Shaffer among other local artists.


Amazing Grace Race Scavenger Hunt

Children's State 10am-2pm

Rotary's Chicken BBQ

Children's Games

Pizza Eating Contest

2013 Irish Heritage Race Results

Congratulations to all who braved the cold & snowy weather on Saturday to participate in the 5th Annual Irish Heritage Race.

To view pictures from the race, visit our facebook page.

10K RUN - MALE RESULTS

1ST Male Overall – Dan Croughead, 25, in 32:53

9-12
1. Sergio Slobodnik 52:28
2. Blake Slobodnik 1:05.03

13-18
1. Kyle Bartlett 34:53
2. Brian Gunter 46:18
3. Dejin Chen 50:52
4. Braydon Loudenslager 52:33

19-29
1. Matt Herring 33:19
2. Gordon Hall 36:15
3. Lance Babb 42:49
4. Matt Piegay 1:00.08

30-39
1. Tyler Sasser 40:07
2. Fredrick Ferguson 49:20
3. David Stein 51:18

40-49
1. Jeff Bartlett 40:23
2. Larry Cusick 46:22
3. Jeff McNellis 47:18
4. Todd Baney 47:39
5. Paul Hinkle 50:21
6. Doug Taylor 55:10
7. James Savage 57:22
8. Chet Gallagher 1:03.05
9. Ken Bower 1:03.12

50-59
1. Ron Burket 45:33
2. Joe Franco 45:38
3. Jim Sellmer 49:07


1st Female Overall – Debbie Connor, 42, in 42:15

9-12
1. Anastasia Slobodnik 51:57

13-18
1. Alyssa Brisbin 47:30
2. Khristina Slobodnik 52:03

19-29
1. Mizpah Glenny 47:58
2. Aisha Pavelski 52:28
3. Laura Brenner 52:45
4. Olivia Schlager 59:18
5. Abigail Crimmins 1:00.12
6. Marie Garofoli 1:04.35

30-39
1. Mary Beth Reese 42:49
2. Stacy Rhoades 48:29
3. Kristen Hawley 48:44
4. Ashley Weigand 55:58
5. Jennifer Torretti 59:17
6. Kristy Brown 1:02.23
7. Chrissie Ebeck 1:02.23
8. Stephanie Gallagher 1:03.04
9. Holly Nantais 1:04.10
10. Melanie Stine 1:04.52
11. Kristen Koshko 1:08.13

40-49
1. Sarah Farrant 45:32
2. Sue Scott 53:34
3. Mary Ann George 1:04.19
4. Denise Weaver 1:05.03

50-59
1. Stacy Roberts 52:52
2. Kathie Mayo 1:06.53


5K RUN - MALE RESULTS
1st Overall – Dave Moore, 28, in 17:12

9-12
1. Emanuel Batdort 27:34
2. AJ Kilmartin 29:54
3. Tyler Eaken 34:53

13-18
1. Adam Zook 21:38
2. Aaron Kohler 21:41
3. Timothy Batdorf 22:13
4. Tom Williams 25:02
5. Matthew Batdorf 25:08
6. Jadon Stoltzfus 25:29
7. Ken McKernan 26:18
8. Daniel Lay 26:36
9. Noah Welsh 27:02
10. Zachary Webster 30:44

19-29
1. Chase Wallace 21:15
2. Kory Fish 22:34
3. Brett Dongell 23:39
4. Dan Picarella 23:53
5. Benjamin Irvin 25:09
6. Frankie Hahn 28:04
7. Jonathan Virgilio 29:44
8. John Wolfe 33:02

30-39
1. Shane Cowher 22:57
2. Theron Glenny 23:40
3. Nathan Verilla 24:04
4. Dean Kohler 24:24
5. Kris Laird 25:33
6. Mike Snyder 27:43
7. Jeffery Myers 28:46
8. Greg Milinovich 31:33
9. Michael Renz 34:14

40-49
1. Chris Brown 21:45
2. Tim Shaw 24:54
3. Dave Huska 25:31
4. Todd Benninghoff 27:39
5. Chad Brooks 29:43
6. Matt Bonsell 31:37
7. Todd Plowman 33:06
8. Bob Slobodnik 35:36

50-59
1. William Hrinya 24:18
2. Frank Hahn 26:29
3. Michael Greeley 32:15
4. Andrew Wilson 42:09


5K RUN – FEMALE RESULTS

1st Overall – Jordan Wiser, 15, in 22:39

9-12
1. Shannon Shaw 27:37
2. Sydney Shaw 30:25
3. Mia Kosoglow 30:37
4. Kelsey Johnson 34:32

13-18
1. Mary Batdorf 23:46
2. Cassie Friday ?????
3. Morgan Taylor 30:06
4. Vika Walk 31:53
5. Hailey Durbin 33:20
6. Allison Hosko 33:40
7. Lily Williams 34:01

19-29
1. Heather Becker 26:12
2. Alysia Dalesio 26:47
3. Wanda Rimmer 32:26
4. Inna Grubb 33:03
5. Sara Dicken 34:36
6. Kara Carper 34:46
7. Devonn Wolfe 34:50
8. Chrissy Koren 39:39

30-39
1. Tina Kunstbeck 22:59
2. Mandy Slegle 24:07
3. Rosanne Lewis 27:37
4. Julie Kosoglow 28:08
5. Kathleen Shupenko 28:43
6. Angela Coleman 29:57
7. Jessica Kilmartin 30:43
8. Edie Snyder 30:50
9. Amy Heidenthal 32:32
10. Shaylene Small 32:36
11. Rachel Detwiler 33:19
12. Brooke Yaudes 33:44
13. Jennifer Getgen 34:08
14. Tami Shaw 34:25

40-49
1. Vickie Huska 25:30
2. Christy Huber 26:30
3. Brenda Benninghoff 27:49
4. Amanda Brooks 30:28
5. Patty Caswell 32:46
6. Jody Friling 34:00
7. Carol Bartlett 34:08
8. Alison Bonsell 35:20

50-59
1. Tina Hyduke 33:44


5K WALK – FEMALE
1. Mallory Muir, 28 30:50
2. Renee Jamison, 39 34:23
3. Susan Taylor, 46 41:12
4. Ricki Sodergren, 44 47:55

More Articles...

Page 7 of 15

<< Start < Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next > End >>

Welcome

The purpose of this website is to inform you of events sponsored by the Tyrone Rec Association. A timeline of events can be found at the bottom of the page. Make sure to let others know what is going on by clicking on the Facebook, Twitter, Email, etc. chiclets at the top of the page!

Tyrone Rec Association is a part of Joshua House Community Center, a 501(c)3 non-profit organization.

How Can I Help?

Sponsor a Team

Sponsor a Team
Sponsor a Team Info
+

Volunteer

Volunteer
Volunteer Info
+

Tyrone Rec Store

Tyrone Rec Store
Dick's Sporting Goods customized store
+

Fundraisers

Fundraisers
Fundraiser Info
+

Events

No Calendar Events Found or Calendar not set to Public.